Staff

Leadership Team


howarthbrown j_cooke2 t_lewiswhite2 Helen_Sanday

Jake Howarth-Brown

Head Teacher

 Jenna Cooke

Head Teacher


Tom Lewis-White

School Business Manager

 

Helen Sanday

Assistant Head Teacher,

Leader of Learning

r_ware s_keech_125    

Rebecca Ware

Leader of Learning,

SENCO

Sarah Keech

Leader of Learning

   

Teaching Staff


Leisa_Dawe e_jones meade2 r_ware

Leisa Dawe

Nursery

Emily Jones

Reception

Melanie Eade

Reception

Rebecca Ware

Year 1

m_bright tnewman s_rees3 l_pratt

Michael Bright

Year 1

Tiffany Newman

Year 1

Stephanie Rees

Year 2

Lily Pratt

Year 2

Sam_Walton d_manson_125 abrown Reuben_Boocock

Sam Walton

Year 2

Diane Mason

Year 3

Alastair Brown

Year 3

Reuben Boocock

Year 3

d_wratten t_pilkington m_thomas e_herbert

Dee Wratten

Year 4

Thomas Pilkington

Year 4

Matthew Thomas

Year 4

Emma Herbert

Year 5

s_keech_125 r_stubbings2 g4958

Amy Hall

Year 5

Sarah Keech

Year 6

Richard Stubbings

Year 6

Liz Pook

Year 6

l-hutchison m-farrington2    

Lauren Hutchison

Cover Teacher

Megan Farrington

(Maternity Leave)

   

Teaching Assistants

t_connolly e_keogh g_hasselt p_haynes

Terri Connolly

Nursery

Elsie-Mae Keogh

Nursery

George Van Hasselt

Nursery

Phoebe Haynes

Reception

l_whatley Jacky_Dando Wendy_Lovell Sam_Palmer

Lisa Whatley

Reception

Jacky Dando

Reception

Wendy Lovell

Reception

Sam Palmer

Reception

Sarah_Lyons g_sparks scroucher l_britton

Sarah Lyons

Reception

Gemma Sparks

Year 1

Sophie Croucher

Year 1

Laura Britton

Year 1

schown l_clark vbath sgray2

Sue Chown

Year 1

Lita Clark

Year 2

Vanessa Bath

Year 2

Sandra Gray

Year 3

pscott3 rchudley radcock hbarrett

Pat Scott

Learning Mentor,
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Year 4

Rusheda Chudley

Year 4

Rachel Adcock

Year 5

Hannah Shiner

Year 5
c_ramsey croberts c_knight4 ldavidson

Connor Ramsay

Year 6

Celia Roberts

Reading Recovery
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Chris Knight

Sports Mentor

Laura Davidson

Teaching Assistant

(Maternity Leave)

Support Staff

redmunds g4958 g4958 g4958

Ruth Edmunds

Pupil Wellbeing &
Safeguarding Assistant, Learning Mentor,
Toddlers Group Supervisor

Sarah Gilvear

School Administrator

Samantha Lewis

School Administrator

Abigail Martin

Assistant Business Manager

g4958

g4958 g4958 g4958

Mark Hockerday

ICT Technician

Chris Chapman

Caretaker

Nigel Phillips

Site Manager

Rachel Hudson

School Cleaner

g4958 g4958 g4958 g4958

Kane Phillips

School Cleaner

Michelle Jones

School Cleaner

Debra Hoyle

School Cleaner

Jenny Herniman

School Cleaner
g4958 j_morgan s_bartley g4958

Ann McDonnell

School Cleaner

Julie Morgan

School Cleaner,
Breakfast Assistant,
Lunchtime Assistant

Sandra Bartley

Cleaning Supervisor,
Breakfast Assistant,
Lunchtime Assistant,
Animal Welfare Supervisor

Katrina Webber

Lunchtime Assistant,
After School Play Scheme Supervisor
b_bennett J_Lukins V_Rayson s_clarke

Becky Bennett

Lunchtime Supervisor,
Breakfast Assistant,
School Cleaner

Jacqui Lukins

Pupil Wellbeing Supervisor

Vicky Rayson

Play Supervisor
After School Play Scheme Assistant

Sarah Clarke

Lunchtime Assistant

b_cox J_Brver T_Colbron g4958
 
 

Bev Cox

Lunchtime Assistant

Jane Bryer

Lunchtime Assistant

Tracie Colbron

Lunchtime Assistant

Lisa Garty

Lunchtime Assistant,
After School Play Scheme Assistant
g4958 g4958 g4958 g4958

Emma Cox

Lunchtime Assistant,
Breakfast Club Assistant

Leanne Oates

Lunchtime Assistant

Bothyna Rashid

Lunchtime Assistant

Michelle Woolley

Lunchtime Assistant